creative research gallery and drawing center
a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization

 


Supporting Members and Donors for 2017-2018 – Season 14


Membership/Donor Drive to Support Season 14 Annual Fund!



Nine levels of membership:

APPRENTICE  •  ARTISAN  •  CRAFTSMAN  •  PHILOSOPHER

HISTORIAN  •  CONNOISSEUR  •  MASTER  •  SPONSOR  •  MONUMENT

We have started a new season! Join this list here

MONUMENT
($5000+)

Anonymous Donor

 

SPONSOR
($1500+)

Debbie and John Heuer*
Harvey C. Hubbell Trust*

MASTER
($750-$1499)
Carolyn and Steven Bloomfield

 

CONNOISSEUR
($500-$749)

Chris Coy*
Jennifer Drydyk*
Paul Gaitan*
Mary Heider*
Phillip C. Long*  
Lynn Ryan*
Richard & Vanessa Wayne*  
Jeffrey & Christina Yund*

 

 

 

 






 



HISTORIAN
($275-$499)

Dick Lajoie*
Dan Dutro*

 

PHILOSOPHER
($150-$274)

Bill & Kate Baumann*
Adam Bloomfield*
Cecelia S. Chewning* 
Erin Donohoe*  
Nancy & David Dorsey*
Joseph Dagenbach & Andrea Lukin
Missy & Brian Fox*
Suzanne Gagnet Fischer*
Jason Franz*
Martha Gaustad*
Miami Univeristy Department of Art*
Pam Ginsburg* 
Margaret Hardebeck*
Kathy Holland*
Brigid O'Kane*  
Tim Parsley* 
Carrie Pollick
Kathy Salchow
Marcia & Paul Shortt*
Judy Takács
The Littlefield




 

 






CRAFTSMAN
($90-$149)

AXA Foundation*
Paul Baron*
Curtis Bartone*
Gerry Bellas* 
Rachel Burke*
Joomi Chung*
Jean Donaldson*
Harry Finke* 
Fred Franz*†
Mike & Rebecca Gentry
Sarah E. Herbert*
L. Brian Huehls*  
Ron & Judith Isaacs 
Annette Kitchen*
Carole Kunstadt*
Polk Lafoon  
Maggie Leon* 
Anita & Henry Metzner*
Murray Monroe Jr.*  
Rebecca Seemann & David Wood*
George Warrington*

ARTISAN
($50-$89)

Cathy Cebulski
Erin & Chris Corley*
Montford & Joanne Corley
David & Julie Doepke*
Beth Grabowski*
Christine Johnson
Tim Kennedy*
Janalyn Kidd*
Patricia Kilburg
Robert Little*
Kimberly Mullarkey*   
Marilyn Z. Ott*
Carol & Edwin Pfetzing*
Priya Rama*
John Robinson
Betsy & Paul Sittenfeld  
Jane Cornish Smith* 
Amy West*  
Bob & Lauren Woodiwiss*


 

 

 

APPRENTICE
($25-$49)

Lynne Ambrosini*
Barry Andersen
Gabe Applegate  
Maria Blake*
Karen Bondarchuk*
Judi Cettel*
John Fleischman*
Kim Flora  
Tom Fullen*  
Barbara Henshaw*
Scott Lenkowsky*
St. Ursula Academy, Art 2a +AP     Studio Art 2017/18 Term 1*

 


DONORS
(under $25)

Melinda Borysevicz
Julie Crews
Daniel Good
Katherine Ruckle
St. Ursula Academy, Art
   Foundations 2017/18 Term 1
Sarah Sherman*


 

 


* Renewing member from season 13

† In memory of

 

 


2005-2006 Supporters

2006-2007 Supporters

2007-2008 Supporters

2008-2009 Supporters

2009-2010 Supporters

2010-2011 Supporters

2011-2012 Supporters

2012-2013 Supporters

2013-2014 Supporters

2014-2015 Supporters

2015-2016 Supporters

2016-2017 Supporters

To become a member or make a donation go here.

 



Manifest's 14th season is funded in part by an impact grant
from ArtsWave, the Ohio Arts Council, and the generous contributions
of individual supporters who care deeply about the visual arts.



gallery hours:

tues-fri noon-7pm, sat noon-5pm
(or by special appointment)

closed Sun and Mon

Contribute to our Annual Fund

    


   


gallery map
2727 woodburn avenue
cincinnati, ohio 45206


drawing center map
4905 whetsel avenue
cincinnati, ohio 45227


  

 


Copyright © 2017